mobile menu button
Home > Fixtures > Other Fixtures

Other Fixtures

APRIL            
Sat 20 Green Open - Len Cady Trophy 2.30 H G Mixed  
Thurs 25 Members' Roll-up 2.30 H G    
MAY            
Thurs 2 Newick 2.30 A W Club Tour  
Fri 3 Sidley Martlets 2.00 A W Club Tour  
Sat 4 New Romney 2.00 A W Club Tour  
Sun 5 Polegrove 2.00 A W Club Tour  
Mon 6 Witham 2.30 A W Club Tour  
Thurs 9 Twite Cup 2.30 H G    
Sat 11 Suffolk v Eastern Counties 10.30 H W    
Thurs 16 Ladies President's v Captain's 2.30 H G    
Fri 17 Open Pairs Tournament 10.00 H G    
Sun 19 Bert Edwards 1 - Lowestoft Rail 2.30 H G    
Wed 22 Rookery - Friendly 2.30 A G    
Thurs 23 Twite Cup 2.30 H G    
Fir 24 Men's Club Pairs - Round 1 6.30 H G    
Sun 26 Norton Cup 1 - Holywells 2.30 H/A G   Tea
Thurs 30 Suffolk VPs v Norfolk VPs 2.30 H W    
JUNE            
Sat 1 Bert Edwards 2 -          
Sun 2 MEN'S OPEN TOURNAMENT All Day H W    
Thurs 6 Twite Cup 2.30 H G    
Fri 7 Open Pairs Tournament 10.00 H G    
Sat 8 OPEN DAY All Day H G    
Sun 9 Quinton 1 - Norbridge 2.30 H G    
Wed 12 Lowestoft Rail - Top Team Round 1 2.30 A G    
Thurs 13 County Triples 1/4 Finals 6.15 H    
Thurs 13 Members' Roll-up 2.30 H G    
Fri 14 Federation Senior Cup Area Final 6.15 H    
Sun  16 Norton Cup 2          
Wed  19 Hadleigh - Hadleigh Cup Round 1 2.30 A G    
Wed 19 Men's Club Triples - Round 1 6.30 H G    
Thurs 20 Twite Cup 2.30 H G    
Sat 22 Bert Edwards 3 2.30        
Sun 23 LADIES' OPEN TOURNAMENT All Day H W    
Mon 24 County Senior Fours semi-finals 6.15 H      
Thurs 27 Club Pairs 2.30 H G    
Fri 28 Open Pairs Tournament 10.00 H G    
Sat 29 Ladies Federation Area Finals 10.00 H      
Sun 30 Ladies Federation Area Finals 10.00 H      
JULY              
Thurs 4 Twite Cup 2.30 H G  
Sat 6 Bert Edwards S/F 2.30  H  W  
Thurs  11 Twite Cup 2.30 H G    
Thurs 11 County President's Match 6.15 H W   Meal
Sat 13 Bocking Alliance 2.30 H W Mixed Triples  Buffet
Thurs 18 Shotford Ladies 2.30 A G    
Fri 19 Open Pairs Tournament 10.00 H G    
Thurs 25 Gladys Gooding Trophy 2.30 H G    
Sun 28 Woodlands (Sheringham) 2.30 H G    
AUGUST            
Thurs 1  Ipswich Ladies 1.30 A G    
Sun 4 Danbury 2.30 H W   T & B
Wed 7 Wickham Market Red Triangle 7.00 H G    
Thurs 8 Suffolk VPs 2.30 H W   Meal
Fri 9 Open Pairs Tournament 10.00 H G    
Thurs 15 Twite Cup 2.30 H G    
Fri 16 Easton 6.45 A G    
Sat 17 Burnham Hillside 2.00 H G    
Sun 18 Hubert Evans Trophy 11.00 H G   Lunch
Wed 21 V.P.s Charity Day All Day        
Thurs 22 Norfolk PP & AM 2.30 H W   Meal 
Tues 27 Easton 6.30 H G    
Thurs 29 Twite Cup          
Fri 30 Open Pairs Tournament 10.00 H G    
SEPTEMBER            
Sun 1 Robert Taylor Trophy 2.30 H G    
Tues 3 Ladies v Men 2.30 H G   BBQ
Thurs 5 Ladies' Charity Day 2.30 H G    
Sat 7 Peter Buesnel Memorial          
Sun 8 Norton Cup Semi-finals & Final All Day H W    
Thurs 12 Twite Cup 2.30 H G    
Fri 13 Rayleigh 2.30  H W Mixed Buffet
Sat 14 CLUB FINALS All Day H W    
Sun  15 CLUB FINALS All Day H W    
Mon 16 Green Closes          
Tues 17 Wickham Market Red Triangle 6.45 A G